Website reputation report

investgtr.com

Last checked 3 weeks ago · Point-in-time assessment

67/100Technical Safety ScoreIndependent technical assessment, not a visitor rating
Would you recommend this page? No community votes yet 0/0 Your vote is for this page in this report only—not the entire website. No account required · One vote per browser.
Captured homepage of investgtr.com in the current scan
Website screenshot from the current report

Share report

● Evidence is limited

What is this website?

More// Education// Fashion// Automobile// Health// Law// People// SEO// Travel// Industrial// Entertainment// Finance// Outdoor// Pet//

No listed local patterns observedHomepage-only analysis is not a malware clearance. Read the scope and findings below.

67/100Safety Score
75%Evidence Confidence
Trust Radar evidence profile Eight evidence dimensions from zero to one hundred. Exact values surround the chart. Threat Intelligence55 Domain History70 Infrastructure88 Website Security95 Security Hygiene35 Transparency49 Reputation50 Operational Stability85
Trust RadarEight observed factors. Select one to inspect its evidence.

How to read this report

Safety Score evaluates observed signals. Evidence Confidence measures how complete, direct, fresh, and consistent those signals are.

No automated scan can guarantee that a website is safe.

Current report context

What changed since the last scan

  • No earlier report to compare
What this scan could verify · 6 observed, 0 unavailable
DNS observed
Registration lookup observed
Network observed
TLS observed
Website response observed
Website content observed

Unavailable and unperformed checks are not clean results. The detailed evidence below remains the source for each conclusion.

Report an inaccuracy in this report →

Independent evidence brief

What we observed about investgtr.com

Updated Oct 3, 2026

The latest scan examined 10 public pages on investgtr.com. Website descriptions below come from the site itself. Registration, connection and threat findings were checked separately.

Purpose and visible content

On its About page, the site says: More// Education// Fashion// Automobile// Health// Law// People// SEO// Travel// Industrial// Entertainment// Finance// Outdoor// Pet//

Registrar and domain history

Registered on Mar 1, 2025. Registrar: Porkbun LLC.

Recorded expiry date: Mar 1, 2027. Registry data can change.

Connection and hosting evidence

The checked homepage returned HTTP 200 in about 1000 ms.

A valid TLS certificate was observed, expiring Nov 5, 2026.

Threat checks and score context

External malware-provider coverage was unavailable. The report does not treat this missing check as a clean result.

Safety Score: 67/100. Evidence Confidence: 75%. These measure different things.

Community reviews of investgtr.com

No approved reviews yet ☆☆☆☆☆

Visitor experiences are separate from the independent technical Safety Score.

Visitor opinions remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Public content profile

Pages reviewed on investgtr.com

10 of up to 10 pages

We sampled public pages from this website to understand its subject and contact paths. The titles and short descriptions below come from the website itself. They are not endorsements or independent safety findings.

InvestigatorGateway to Personal Biographies and Insights Why Smoke Odor Returns in Southwest Florida Homes and What to Do About It - InvestigatorKey Takeaways Smoke odors can return when residue remains in porous materials or hidden areas. Air fresheners may cover an odor without removing its source. Cleaning should happen How Gorman Residential Helps Buyers and Sellers Make Better Wake Forest, NC Real Estate Decisions - InvestigatorKey Takeaways Wake Forest real estate decisions require more than comparing listing prices or choosing an asking price. Neighborhood-level factors, property condition, HOA requirem How ORA 4X Helps Sacramento Patients Explore Same-Day Dental Implant Options - InvestigatorPatients who have missing, failing, or severely damaged teeth may be able to explore fixed full-arch treatment through Sacramento implants at ORA 4X. For eligible patients, the pra 8 Ways a Supportive Community Can Improve Quality of Life After 70 - InvestigatorIn older age or above 70, most people fail to maintain their quality of life. This is when leading a quality, fulfilling life is more than essential – wherever they reside. In home 10 Ways Retail Money Transfer Services Are Changing How We Send Funds - InvestigatorRetail money transfer services have transformed the manner in which money is sent and received across the world. They streamline the process, make it more secure and convenient. Th How to Plan a Garage Floor Coating Project in Baltimore, MD - InvestigatorKey Takeaways Inspect the concrete and address cracks, stains, moisture, and old coatings first. Choose a flooring system based on garage use, traffic, and local Baltimore conditio Broken Vision Panels and Commercial Door Glass Replacement - InvestigatorOffice corridors rely on narrow door window inserts to give passing workers a safe glance into busy rooms. Heavy service carts, aggressive door closures, and structural settling st EU Pay Transparency: A Practical Guide for Fairer Pay Across Europe - InvestigatorKey Takeaways Fair pay begins with clear roles, consistent decision-making, and reliable compensation records. Salary ranges should reflect documented business rules, not individua The Missing-Tooth Timeline: What Maple Grove, Minnesota Patients Should Know Before Choosing a Replacement - InvestigatorKey Takeaways A missing tooth may affect chewing, bite balance, neighboring teeth, and the jaw ridge over time. Replacement choices depend on the location of the gap, gum health, n

Public page evidence

Topics and keywords observed on investgtr.com

11 phrases

These phrases were extracted locally from sampled public page metadata. They are observations, not search-volume or ranking estimates.

investigatorTitle10 sampled pages
key takeawaysMeta description5 sampled pages
patientsTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
replacementTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
helpsTitle, H12 sampled pages
waysTitle, H12 sampled pages
shouldTitle, H1, Meta description3 sampled pages
missingTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
acrossTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
choosingTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
makeTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages

At a glance

Key findings

✓

Report is current

The displayed evidence comes from the published immutable scan.

i

Confidence is separate

Unavailable evidence is shown as missing and never counted as clean.

!

Verify before sensitive actions

Check the exact URL and context before payments, credentials, or downloads.

Fully explainable

Why this score?

Versioned weights
Threat IntelligenceWeight 25%
55/100

Threat providers were unavailable. The neutral uncertainty baseline is not a clean verdict.

Domain HistoryWeight 10%
70/100

Domain registration age and expiry were checked.

InfrastructureWeight 10%
88/100

Observed DNS records and network address were checked.

Website SecurityWeight 15%
95/100

Observed certificate validity and TLS protocol were checked.

Security HygieneWeight 15%
35/100

Observed security header values were checked for basic protective settings. Empty values, disabled HSTS and unrecognized values receive no credit. This is not a complete browser-policy validation.

TransparencyWeight 5%
49/100

Observed site metadata and About page were checked. Publisher-supplied details are not independently verified.

ReputationWeight 5%
50/100

Popularity is weak context, not proof of safety. Unranked sites use a neutral baseline.

Operational StabilityWeight 15%
85/100

Observed HTTP status and final connection scheme were checked.

Server-side analysis

Automated security checks

Local antivirus and phishing checks

ClamAV · homepage HTMLLocal antivirus is not enabled
Phishing.Database · exact hostnameLocal feed snapshot unavailable

Sampled scripts and pages

Resource antivirus is not enabled

0 resources checked · 21 script links observed on the homepage. Partial resource coverage.

ClamAV inspects the fetched homepage HTML on our server. New scans also sample up to four linked scripts and two collected internal pages, with size and time limits. Scripts are not executed. Other downloads, private server files and logged-in pages remain outside this check. A signature match needs investigation and can be a false positive. No match is not a whole-site safety guarantee.

Exact hostname lookup uses a downloaded Phishing.Database snapshot. It does not send this domain to an external lookup API or mark sibling subdomains as harmful. Not listed does not mean safe. Snapshot age is download age, not proof that every entry was recently revalidated.

Homepage HTML only · Eight local rule families · local-security-v2

Checks use the fetched page and redirect chain. Scripts are not executed, forms are not submitted, and linked files are not downloaded. This is not a malware clearance.

Page resource inventory

Linked scripts21
Inline scripts6
Embedded frames0
External script hosts0

Counts describe the sampled HTML, not every resource loaded by the browser. External resources are common and are not automatically harmful.

No listed local patterns observed. The limited rule set cannot detect every threat or behavior.

External threat intelligence

Provider coverageNot checked

Local checks do not query external reputation databases. An unavailable check is never a clean result.

Registration

Domain information

Public RDAP observation
Canonical domaininvestgtr.com
RegistrarPorkbun LLC
RegisteredMar 1, 2025
Domain age1 year
ExpiresMar 1, 2027
Registry statusesclient delete prohibited · client transfer prohibited
Report statePublished

Infrastructure

Network & hosting

Observed endpoint, not legal location
IP address46.202.181.211
Autonomous systemUnavailable
Network organizationUnavailable
Observed countryUnavailable
CDNNot detected
Web application firewallNot detected

At a glance

Infrastructure summary

Observed during this scan

A compact view of the connection, DNS and security surface. These observations describe what the scanner could verify at scan time and do not prove ownership or ongoing availability.

HTTP response200 · https://investgtr.com/
Endpoint46.202.181.211
NetworkUnavailable
CDN and WAFNot detected · Not detected
DNS surface8 records · 4 nameservers · 2 mail exchangers
Protection signals1 security headers · 4 technologies · DNSSEC unknown

Page telemetry

Observed page statistics

Safe metadata only

These counters describe the fetched response and sampled HTML. Script counts describe references in the markup, not a complete browser network log. Cookie counts cover observed response headers.

Response size185,613 bytes
HTTP check duration1,000 ms
Cookies observedUnavailable
Script resources21 · 0 external hosts
Frames and sampled checks0 frames · 0 resources checked

Encrypted transport

TLS certificate

Valid when observed
StatusValid when observed
ProtocolTLSv1.3
IssuercountryName=US, organizationName=Let's Encrypt, commonName=YE2
Valid fromAug 7, 2026
Valid untilNov 5, 2026
Certificate namesinvestgtr.com · www.investgtr.com

Resolution

DNS footprint

DNSKEY status unknown

DNSKEY presence does not verify the DNSSEC signature chain. Missing records can mean no record was returned or the lookup was unavailable.

A46.202.181.211TTL —
NScuritiba.ns.porkbun.comTTL —
NSfortaleza.ns.porkbun.comTTL —
NSmaceio.ns.porkbun.comTTL —
NSsalvador.ns.porkbun.comTTL —
MX10 mx2.hostinger.comTTL —
MX5 mx1.hostinger.comTTL —
TXTv=spf1 include:_spf.mail.hostinger.com ~allTTL —

DNS observations · no external lookup API

Domain email protection

Exact-host SPF and DMARC observations help the owner investigate email impersonation risks. They are separate from website malware checks and do not change the Safety Score.

SPFPolicy record observed, not fully validated
DMARCMonitoring-only DMARC policy

What to do next

Review the records with your mail administrator. Inventory legitimate senders and test SPF and DKIM alignment before enforcing a stricter DMARC policy. Fix duplicate records and investigate overly permissive SPF rules.

This bounded check does not send email, probe SMTP, evaluate recursive SPF includes, verify DKIM signatures or apply organizational-domain DMARC inheritance. A missing subdomain record does not prove that no inherited protection exists. A DNS timeout is unknown, not an absent record. A policy record is not proof that messages authenticate successfully.

Responsible disclosure

security.txt

RFC 9116 observation

No readable security.txt file was observed at the standard locations. This is informational and is not evidence of malware.

Browser protections

Security headers

1 observed
content-security-policypresent upgrade-insecure-requests

Response headers

Cookie protections

Passive observation

No Set-Cookie header was observed on the sampled homepage response. Other pages may set cookies separately.

Detected stack

Technologies

PHP 88% Tailwind CSS 72% WooCommerce 90% WordPress 95%

Versions are shown only when publicly exposed by the page or response headers. An observed version is not, by itself, proof of a vulnerability.

JavaScript library advisories

JavaScript advisory analysis could not be completed or no eligible script files were sampled. No clean result is implied.

Recommended maintenance checks

PHPCheck the PHP branch against your host support policy and plan updates before the branch reaches end of security support.
WordPressKeep WordPress core, themes and plugins updated. Remove unused plugins and review administrator accounts.

About this website

What the site says about itself

More// Education// Fashion// Automobile// Health// Law// People// SEO// Travel// Industrial// Entertainment// Finance// Outdoor// Pet//

View the site's About page ↗

This is publisher supplied information. The independent safety findings are shown separately.

Publisher supplied

Public contact details

These details were observed on the website, not independently verified as an active support channel.

Emailinfo@investgtr.comSource: https://investgtr.com/

Structured facts

Website identity & response

Public page metadata
Page titleInvestigator
First headingUnavailable
DescriptionGateway to Personal Biographies and Insights
Canonical URLhttps://investgtr.com/
Final URLhttps://investgtr.com/
HTTP response200 · text/html; charset=UTF-8 · 1000 ms
Languageen
Structured typesNone observed
Page page detectedhttps://investgtr.com/10-ways-retail-money-transfer-services-are-changing-how-we-send-funds/About page detectedhttps://investgtr.com/why-smoke-odor-returns-in-southwest-florida-homes-and-what-to-do-about-it/Support page detectedhttps://investgtr.com/how-gorman-residential-helps-buyers-and-sellers-make-better-wake-forest-nc-real-estate-decisions/
1100% evidence confidence
en100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
missing100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors wildcard origin100% evidence confidence
Dns consistency.cname present100% evidence confidence
unavailable100% evidence confidence
2100% evidence confidence
4100% evidence confidence
8100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors credentials with wildcard100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors present100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has default src100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has object src100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe eval100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe inline100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp wildcard sources100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.permissions policy present100% evidence confidence

Connection path

Redirect chain

0 recorded hops

No redirect hop was recorded for the sampled homepage.

Premium monitoring

Catch downtime and security changes automatically

Regular checks, availability history, and alert emails are reserved for Premium websites. Free reports remain point-in-time scans and do not create recurring server work.

Enable monitoring for this website

Compared with the previous scan

What changed

A comparison will appear after the next completed scan.

Explainable matching

Digital fingerprint

fingerprint-v1
rapid-radar-wave-995

Comparable components help find technically related websites. A match does not prove common ownership.

DnsHashed private comparison value
TechnologiesHashed private comparison value

Material changes only

Change history

Show change history

No meaningful changes recorded yet.

Website icon for investgtr.com

Visual evidence

Website screenshot

Screenshot of investgtr.com
Captured once in an isolated browser during this scan. Visual tint is an interface overlay. The original evidence is not duplicated.

For site owners

Show your verified trust report

Place this lightweight badge in your footer to show visitors an independent, dated WebsiteVirusScanner report. It can increase visitor confidence, but it never changes or guarantees the score.

Choose a badge style
Preview on your site
WebsiteVirusScanner trust badge preview

Use the current report link so visitors can verify the evidence. A badge is a transparency signal, not a paid ranking boost.

Questions about investgtr.com

FAQ

Still have questions? Contact us →
Is investgtr.com safe to visit?

The latest Safety Score is 67/100 with 75% Evidence Confidence. This is a point-in-time assessment of observed technical signals, not a guarantee. Check the exact address and avoid entering payment details if anything looks unusual.

Did the scan detect malware on investgtr.com?

External threat-provider coverage was unavailable for this scan, so malware status is unverified.

When was investgtr.com registered?

The public registry record shows Mar 1, 2025. Registration details may be privacy-protected or updated later.

Did investgtr.com have a valid TLS certificate?

The scanner observed a valid TLS certificate using TLSv1.3. A valid certificate alone does not establish that the site is safe.

How does investgtr.com describe itself?

The website's About page describes its purpose in the report above. This is publisher-supplied information and is separate from independent security findings.

Can a paid listing change this website's score?

No. Premium placement and owner-supplied pages are labelled separately. Technical evidence, the Safety Score and moderation decisions remain independent.

Share your experience with investgtr.com

Community reviews are moderated and remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Write review →