Website reputation report

horseillustrated.com

Last checked 4 days ago · Point-in-time assessment

71/100Technical Safety ScoreIndependent technical assessment, not a visitor rating
● Evidence is limited

What is this website?

Learn more about what liberty work reveals about communication and connection between Arabian horse and human.

No listed local patterns observedHomepage-only analysis is not a malware clearance. Read the scope and findings below.

71/100Safety Score
70%Evidence Confidence
Trust Radar evidence profile Eight evidence dimensions from zero to one hundred. Exact values surround the chart. Threat Intelligence55 Domain History95 Infrastructure89 Website Security82 Security Hygiene60 Transparency59 Reputation50 Operational Stability83
Trust RadarEight observed factors. Select one to inspect its evidence.

How to read this report

Safety Score evaluates observed signals. Evidence Confidence measures how complete, direct, fresh, and consistent those signals are.

No automated scan can guarantee that a website is safe.

Current report context

What changed since the last scan

  • No earlier report to compare
What this scan could verify · 6 observed, 0 unavailable
DNS observed
Registration lookup observed
Network observed
TLS observed
Website response observed
Website content observed

Unavailable and unperformed checks are not clean results. The detailed evidence below remains the source for each conclusion.

Report an inaccuracy in this report →

Independent evidence brief

What we observed about horseillustrated.com

Updated Oct 17, 2026

The latest scan examined 10 public pages on horseillustrated.com. Website descriptions below come from the site itself. Registration, connection and threat findings were checked separately.

Purpose and visible content

On its About page, the site says: Learn more about what liberty work reveals about communication and connection between Arabian horse and human.

Registrar and domain history

Registered on Oct 24, 1996. Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC.

Recorded expiry date: Oct 23, 2026. Registry data can change.

Connection and hosting evidence

The checked homepage returned HTTP 200 in about 3000 ms.

A valid TLS certificate was observed, expiring Feb 27, 2027.

Threat checks and score context

External malware-provider coverage was unavailable. The report does not treat this missing check as a clean result.

Safety Score: 71/100. Evidence Confidence: 70%. These measure different things.

Community reviews of horseillustrated.com

No approved reviews yet ☆☆☆☆☆

Visitor experiences are separate from the independent technical Safety Score.

Visitor opinions remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Public content profile

Pages reviewed on horseillustrated.com

10 of up to 10 pages

We sampled public pages from this website to understand its subject and contact paths. The titles and short descriptions below come from the website itself. They are not endorsements or independent safety findings.

Horse Illustrated Magazine – Horse Training & Equine Health CareHorse Illustrated is a horse magazine dedicated to covering all things equestrian, from information on health to great training tips, this magazine has content for both new and exp Liberty Work with Arabians - Horse IllustratedLearn more about what liberty work reveals about communication and connection between Arabian horse and human. Horse News Brought to You by Horse Illustrated magazineHorse Illustrated covers the latest horse news, including coverage from events, such as the FEI World Equestrian Games, the Olympics, & more. Subscribe to Horse Illustrated & Young RiderSubscribe to Horse Illustrated & Young Rider. Also if you have any doubt regarding the subscription. Read the subscription related FAQs. My Account - Horse Illustrated MagazineCheck your account, your cart, your order and much more information. Podcast - Horse Illustrated MagazineThe Horse Illustrated Episode of the Horses in the Morning podcast brings new, entertaining interviews every month! Webinar Archive - Horse Illustrated MagazineWelcome to Horse Illustrated’s Webinar Series! For our March 2025 installment, we were honored to welcome Dr. Rick Mitchell, a veterinarian who has served the United States Equestr Tack Shop - Horse Illustrated MagazineAre you a horse rider? Shop gloves, tail shampoo, green spot remover, and much more only on the Horse Illustrated tach shop. Digital Issue Library - Horse Illustrated Magazinehttps://www.horseillustrated.com/digital-issue-library/ Hero of the Month - Horse Illustrated Magazinehttps://www.horseillustrated.com/monthlyhero/

Public page evidence

Topics and keywords observed on horseillustrated.com

5 phrases

These phrases were extracted locally from sampled public page metadata. They are observations, not search-volume or ranking estimates.

horse illustratedTitle, Meta description10 sampled pages
illustrated magazineTitle8 sampled pages
to horseTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages
riderTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages
monthTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages

At a glance

Key findings

✓

Report is current

The displayed evidence comes from the published immutable scan.

i

Confidence is separate

Unavailable evidence is shown as missing and never counted as clean.

!

Verify before sensitive actions

Check the exact URL and context before payments, credentials, or downloads.

Fully explainable

Why this score?

Versioned weights
Threat IntelligenceWeight 25%
55/100

Threat providers were unavailable. The neutral uncertainty baseline is not a clean verdict.

Domain HistoryWeight 10%
95/100

Domain registration age and expiry were checked.

InfrastructureWeight 10%
89/100

Observed DNS records and network address were checked.

Website SecurityWeight 15%
82/100

Observed certificate validity and TLS protocol were checked.

Security HygieneWeight 15%
60/100

Observed security header values were checked for basic protective settings. Empty values, disabled HSTS and unrecognized values receive no credit. This is not a complete browser-policy validation.

TransparencyWeight 5%
59/100

Observed site metadata and About page were checked. Publisher-supplied details are not independently verified.

ReputationWeight 5%
50/100

Popularity is weak context, not proof of safety. Unranked sites use a neutral baseline.

Operational StabilityWeight 15%
83/100

Observed HTTP status and final connection scheme were checked.

Server-side analysis

Automated security checks

Local antivirus and phishing checks

ClamAV · homepage HTMLNo signature match in the sampled HTML
Engine version1.5.4
Signature database date (UTC)2026-10-17T06:25:46+00:00
HTML bytes submitted89,807
Phishing.Database · exact hostnameNot listed in this snapshot
Feed downloaded (UTC)2026-10-17T06:00:07+00:00
Hosts in local snapshot386,082

Sampled scripts and pages

Resource analysis incomplete

6 resources checked · 21 script links observed on the homepage. Partial resource coverage.

ClamAV inspects the fetched homepage HTML on our server. New scans also sample up to four linked scripts and two collected internal pages, with size and time limits. Scripts are not executed. Other downloads, private server files and logged-in pages remain outside this check. A signature match needs investigation and can be a false positive. No match is not a whole-site safety guarantee.

Exact hostname lookup uses a downloaded Phishing.Database snapshot. It does not send this domain to an external lookup API or mark sibling subdomains as harmful. Not listed does not mean safe. Snapshot age is download age, not proof that every entry was recently revalidated.

Homepage HTML only · Eight local rule families · local-security-v2

Checks use the fetched page and redirect chain. Scripts are not executed, forms are not submitted, and linked files are not downloaded. This is not a malware clearance.

Page resource inventory

Linked scripts21
Inline scripts27
Embedded frames1
External script hosts4

Counts describe the sampled HTML, not every resource loaded by the browser. External resources are common and are not automatically harmful.

No listed local patterns observed. The limited rule set cannot detect every threat or behavior.

External threat intelligence

Provider coverageNot checked

Local checks do not query external reputation databases. An unavailable check is never a clean result.

Registration

Domain information

Public RDAP observation
Canonical domainhorseillustrated.com
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLC
RegisteredOct 24, 1996
Domain age29 years
ExpiresOct 23, 2026
Registry statusesclient delete prohibited · client renew prohibited · client transfer prohibited · client update prohibited
Report statePublished

Infrastructure

Network & hosting

Observed endpoint, not legal location
IP address35.71.130.200
Autonomous systemUnavailable
Network organizationUnavailable
Observed countryUnavailable
CDNNot detected
Web application firewallNot detected

At a glance

Infrastructure summary

Observed during this scan

A compact view of the connection, DNS and security surface. These observations describe what the scanner could verify at scan time and do not prove ownership or ongoing availability.

HTTP response200 · https://www.horseillustrated.com/
Endpoint35.71.130.200
NetworkUnavailable
CDN and WAFNot detected · Not detected
DNS surface11 records · 4 nameservers · 2 mail exchangers
Protection signals6 security headers · 6 technologies · DNSSEC unknown

Page telemetry

Observed page statistics

Safe metadata only

These counters describe the fetched response and sampled HTML. Script counts describe references in the markup, not a complete browser network log. Cookie counts cover observed response headers.

Response size89,807 bytes
HTTP check duration3,000 ms
Cookies observedUnavailable
Script resources21 · 4 external hosts
Frames and sampled checks1 frames · 6 resources checked

Encrypted transport

TLS certificate

Valid when observed
StatusValid when observed
ProtocolTLSv1.2
IssuercountryName=US, organizationName=Amazon, commonName=Amazon RSA 2048 M01
Valid fromJan 29, 2026
Valid untilFeb 27, 2027
Certificate names*.horseillustrated.com · horseillustrated.com

Resolution

DNS footprint

DNSKEY status unknown

DNSKEY presence does not verify the DNSSEC signature chain. Missing records can mean no record was returned or the lookup was unavailable.

A35.71.130.200TTL —
A52.223.1.1TTL —
NSns-1525.awsdns-62.orgTTL —
NSns-1806.awsdns-33.co.ukTTL —
NSns-347.awsdns-43.comTTL —
NSns-995.awsdns-60.netTTL —
MX0 horseillustrated-com.mail.protection.outlook.comTTL —
MX40 in.hes.trendmicro.comTTL —
TXTMS=ms60390785TTL —
TXTv=spf1 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -allTTL —
TXTValidity-Domain-Verification=Z+STTbvvLcYaP5dj4JDDL5AXzv4=TTL —

DNS observations · no external lookup API

Domain email protection

Exact-host SPF and DMARC observations help the owner investigate email impersonation risks. They are separate from website malware checks and do not change the Safety Score.

SPFPolicy record observed, not fully validated
DMARCNo matching record returned for this exact hostname

What to do next

Review the records with your mail administrator. Inventory legitimate senders and test SPF and DKIM alignment before enforcing a stricter DMARC policy. Fix duplicate records and investigate overly permissive SPF rules.

This bounded check does not send email, probe SMTP, evaluate recursive SPF includes, verify DKIM signatures or apply organizational-domain DMARC inheritance. A missing subdomain record does not prove that no inherited protection exists. A DNS timeout is unknown, not an absent record. A policy record is not proof that messages authenticate successfully.

Responsible disclosure

security.txt

RFC 9116 observation

No readable security.txt file was observed at the standard locations. This is informational and is not evidence of malware.

Browser protections

Security headers

6 observed
content-security-policypresent upgrade-insecure-requests;
permissions-policypresent geolocation=(), microphone=(), camera=()
referrer-policypresent no-referrer-when-downgrade, no-referrer-when-downgrade
strict-transport-securitypresent max-age=31536000
x-content-type-optionspresent nosniff, nosniff
x-frame-optionspresent SAMEORIGIN

Response headers

Cookie protections

Passive observation

No Set-Cookie header was observed on the sampled homepage response. Other pages may set cookies separately.

Detected stack

Technologies

Apache HTTP Server 93% Bootstrap 80% Google Analytics 94% Tailwind CSS 72% WooCommerce 90% WordPress 95%

Versions are shown only when publicly exposed by the page or response headers. An observed version is not, by itself, proof of a vulnerability.

JavaScript library advisories

JavaScript advisory analysis could not be completed or no eligible script files were sampled. No clean result is implied.

Recommended maintenance checks

Apache HTTP ServerReview the Apache branch and keep security patches current. Avoid exposing detailed server version headers.
WordPressKeep WordPress core, themes and plugins updated. Remove unused plugins and review administrator accounts.

About this website

What the site says about itself

Learn more about what liberty work reveals about communication and connection between Arabian horse and human.

View the site's About page ↗

This is publisher supplied information. The independent safety findings are shown separately.

Publisher supplied

Public contact details

These details were observed on the website, not independently verified as an active support channel.

Emailrdorsey@egmediamags.comSource: https://www.horseillustrated.com/tack-shop/

Structured facts

Website identity & response

Public page metadata
Page titleHorse Illustrated Magazine – Horse Training & Equine Health Care
First headingUnavailable
DescriptionHorse Illustrated is a horse magazine dedicated to covering all things equestrian, from information on health to great training tips, this magazine has content for both new and experienced riders alike.
Canonical URLhttps://www.horseillustrated.com/
Final URLhttps://www.horseillustrated.com/
HTTP response200 · text/html; charset=UTF-8 · 3000 ms
Languageen
Structured typesBreadcrumbList · ImageObject · ListItem · Organization · WebPage · WebSite
Page page detectedhttps://www.horseillustrated.com/category/horse-news/About page detectedhttps://www.horseillustrated.com/arabian-liberty/
missing100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
en100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp wildcard sources100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe inline100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe eval100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has object src100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has default src100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors wildcard origin100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors credentials with wildcard100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts include subdomains100% evidence confidence
11100% evidence confidence
4100% evidence confidence
2100% evidence confidence
unavailable100% evidence confidence
Dns consistency.cname present100% evidence confidence
2100% evidence confidence
Local headers.permissions usb restricted100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.permissions payment restricted100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts preload100% evidence confidence
31536000100% evidence confidence

Connection path

Redirect chain

1 recorded hops
Hop 1https://www.horseillustrated.com/

The chain is shown exactly as observed by the scanner. A redirect is not itself a malware finding, but unexpected domains or an HTTP downgrade deserve review.

Premium monitoring

Catch downtime and security changes automatically

Regular checks, availability history, and alert emails are reserved for Premium websites. Free reports remain point-in-time scans and do not create recurring server work.

Enable monitoring for this website

Compared with the previous scan

What changed

A comparison will appear after the next completed scan.

Explainable matching

Digital fingerprint

fingerprint-v1
quiet-vector-mesh-213

Comparable components help find technically related websites. A match does not prove common ownership.

DnsHashed private comparison value
TechnologiesHashed private comparison value

Material changes only

Change history

Show change history

No meaningful changes recorded yet.

Website icon for horseillustrated.com

Visual evidence

Website screenshot

horseillustrated.comPreview unavailable

The capture service was temporarily unavailable. This is not a finding about the website. You can request another scan.

For site owners

Show your verified trust report

Place this lightweight badge in your footer to show visitors an independent, dated WebsiteVirusScanner report. It can increase visitor confidence, but it never changes or guarantees the score.

Choose a badge style
Preview on your site
WebsiteVirusScanner trust badge preview

Use the current report link so visitors can verify the evidence. A badge is a transparency signal, not a paid ranking boost.

Questions about horseillustrated.com

FAQ

Still have questions? Contact us →
Is horseillustrated.com safe to visit?

The latest Safety Score is 71/100 with 70% Evidence Confidence. This is a point-in-time assessment of observed technical signals, not a guarantee. Check the exact address and avoid entering payment details if anything looks unusual.

Did the scan detect malware on horseillustrated.com?

ClamAV found no signature match in the sampled homepage HTML. External scripts, downloads and private server files were not checked. This is not a whole-site malware clearance.

When was horseillustrated.com registered?

The public registry record shows Oct 24, 1996. Registration details may be privacy-protected or updated later.

Did horseillustrated.com have a valid TLS certificate?

The scanner observed a valid TLS certificate using TLSv1.2. A valid certificate alone does not establish that the site is safe.

How does horseillustrated.com describe itself?

The website's About page describes its purpose in the report above. This is publisher-supplied information and is separate from independent security findings.

Can a paid listing change this website's score?

No. Premium placement and owner-supplied pages are labelled separately. Technical evidence, the Safety Score and moderation decisions remain independent.

Share your experience with horseillustrated.com

Community reviews are moderated and remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Write review →