Website reputation report

easycredit-bbl.de

Last checked 3 days ago · Point-in-time assessment

63/100Technical Safety ScoreIndependent technical assessment, not a visitor rating
● Evidence is limited

What is this website?

Die easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga ist die Dachorganisation der 18 Teams der höchsten deutschen Spielklasse im Basketball und richtet die Deutsche Meisterschaft sowie den BBL Pokal aus. Das operative Geschäft wird von der Basketball Bundesliga GmbH geführt. Sie zeichnet sich für die organisatorische Abwicklung der Wettbewerbe und die Spielansetzungen verantwortlich. Des Weiteren regelt die BBL GmbH die Lizenzierung und die Spielertransfers.

No listed local patterns observedHomepage-only analysis is not a malware clearance. Read the scope and findings below.

63/100Safety Score
65%Evidence Confidence
Trust Radar evidence profile Eight evidence dimensions from zero to one hundred. Exact values surround the chart. Threat Intelligence55 Domain History0 Infrastructure92 Website Security95 Security Hygiene35 Transparency65 Reputation50 Operational Stability96
Trust RadarEight observed factors. Select one to inspect its evidence.

How to read this report

Safety Score evaluates observed signals. Evidence Confidence measures how complete, direct, fresh, and consistent those signals are.

No automated scan can guarantee that a website is safe.

Current report context

What changed since the last scan

  • No earlier report to compare
What this scan could verify · 5 observed, 1 unavailable
DNS observed
Registration lookup unavailable Reason: stage unavailable
Network observed
TLS observed
Website response observed
Website content observed

Unavailable and unperformed checks are not clean results. The detailed evidence below remains the source for each conclusion.

Report an inaccuracy in this report →

Independent evidence brief

What we observed about easycredit-bbl.de

Updated Oct 18, 2026

The latest scan examined 8 public pages on easycredit-bbl.de. Website descriptions below come from the site itself. Registration, connection and threat findings were checked separately.

Purpose and visible content

On its About page, the site says: Die easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga ist die Dachorganisation der 18 Teams der höchsten deutschen Spielklasse im Basketball und richtet die Deutsche Meisterschaft sowie den BBL…

Registrar and domain history

A reliable creation date was not returned by the registration lookup. The report leaves domain age unverified rather than guessing.

Connection and hosting evidence

The checked homepage returned HTTP 200.

A valid TLS certificate was observed, expiring Dec 16, 2026.

Threat checks and score context

External malware-provider coverage was unavailable. The report does not treat this missing check as a clean result.

Safety Score: 63/100. Evidence Confidence: 65%. These measure different things.

Community reviews of easycredit-bbl.de

No approved reviews yet ☆☆☆☆☆

Visitor experiences are separate from the independent technical Safety Score.

Visitor opinions remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Public content profile

Pages reviewed on easycredit-bbl.de

8 of up to 10 pages

We sampled public pages from this website to understand its subject and contact paths. The titles and short descriptions below come from the website itself. They are not endorsements or independent safety findings.

Hashtags found on the website: #EasycreditBBL . These are site-supplied labels, not search rankings.

easyCredit BBL - Die offizielle SeiteOffizielle Seite der easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga • News, Statistiken und Highlights zu den Teams findest du hier Unvollendetes Sensations-Comeback: Bayern mit 87:95 Niederlage bei Besiktas IstanbulIn diesem Blog fassen wir zusammen, wie unsere Klubs aus der easyCredit BBL in den internationalen Wettbewerben abschneiden. Neben generellen Infos zum Europapokal aus deutscher Si Yebo effektiv wie eh und je / Tilly empfiehlt sich in der Preseason / Weidemann spielt unter Herberthttps://easycredit-bbl.de/de/n/news/2026/oktober/on-the-road-deutsche-nationalspieler-im-ausland-2026-27 Der Favorit und der Abstiegskandidat – Bayern und Braunschweig formen ein unerwartetes SpitzenduoVor dem Saisonstart hatte ich meinen ersten Nachschlag zur laufenden Spielzeit mit „Keine Überraschung wäre die größte Überraschung“ überschrieben. Nach drei Spieltagen sind nur no 15.000 Grundschulen erhalten Lernmaterial für Basketballstundenhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/de/n/news/2026/oktober/15-000-grundschulen-erhalten-lernmaterial-fuer-basketballstunden easyCredit BBL - Statistiken & Zahlen auf einen BlickAktuelle Basketballstatistiken zu Spielern, Teams, Legenden • Alle Zahlen und Rekorde kompakt • Zur offiziellen Seite der easyCredit BBL easyCredit BBLhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/bbl SportentwicklungDie easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga spielt eine zentrale Rolle in der Sportentwicklung in Deutschland und fördert den Basketball auf allen Ebenen. Mit gezielten Trainerausbildun

Public page evidence

Topics and keywords observed on easycredit-bbl.de

5 phrases

These phrases were extracted locally from sampled public page metadata. They are observations, not search-volume or ranking estimates.

bayernTitle, H12 sampled pages
in derTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
spieltTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
seiteTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages
statistikenTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages

At a glance

Key findings

✓

Report is current

The displayed evidence comes from the published immutable scan.

i

Confidence is separate

Unavailable evidence is shown as missing and never counted as clean.

!

Verify before sensitive actions

Check the exact URL and context before payments, credentials, or downloads.

Fully explainable

Why this score?

Versioned weights
Threat IntelligenceWeight 25%
55/100

Threat providers were unavailable. The neutral uncertainty baseline is not a clean verdict.

Domain HistoryWeight 10%
0/100

Evidence is unavailable.

InfrastructureWeight 10%
92/100

Observed DNS records and network address were checked.

Website SecurityWeight 15%
95/100

Observed certificate validity and TLS protocol were checked.

Security HygieneWeight 15%
35/100

Observed security header values were checked for basic protective settings. Empty values, disabled HSTS and unrecognized values receive no credit. This is not a complete browser-policy validation.

TransparencyWeight 5%
65/100

Observed site metadata and About page were checked. Publisher-supplied details are not independently verified.

ReputationWeight 5%
50/100

Popularity is weak context, not proof of safety. Unranked sites use a neutral baseline.

Operational StabilityWeight 15%
96/100

Observed HTTP status and final connection scheme were checked.

Server-side analysis

Automated security checks

Local antivirus and phishing checks

ClamAV · homepage HTMLNo signature match in the sampled HTML
Engine version1.5.4
Signature database date (UTC)2026-10-17T06:25:46+00:00
HTML bytes submitted519,475
Phishing.Database · exact hostnameNot listed in this snapshot
Feed downloaded (UTC)2026-10-18T00:00:07+00:00
Hosts in local snapshot386,082

Sampled scripts and pages

Resource analysis incomplete

6 resources checked · 12 script links observed on the homepage. Partial resource coverage.

ClamAV inspects the fetched homepage HTML on our server. New scans also sample up to four linked scripts and two collected internal pages, with size and time limits. Scripts are not executed. Other downloads, private server files and logged-in pages remain outside this check. A signature match needs investigation and can be a false positive. No match is not a whole-site safety guarantee.

Exact hostname lookup uses a downloaded Phishing.Database snapshot. It does not send this domain to an external lookup API or mark sibling subdomains as harmful. Not listed does not mean safe. Snapshot age is download age, not proof that every entry was recently revalidated.

Homepage HTML only · Eight local rule families · local-security-v2

Checks use the fetched page and redirect chain. Scripts are not executed, forms are not submitted, and linked files are not downloaded. This is not a malware clearance.

Page resource inventory

Linked scripts12
Inline scripts0
Embedded frames2
External script hosts2

Counts describe the sampled HTML, not every resource loaded by the browser. External resources are common and are not automatically harmful.

No listed local patterns observed. The limited rule set cannot detect every threat or behavior.

External threat intelligence

Provider coverageNot checked

Local checks do not query external reputation databases. An unavailable check is never a clean result.

Registration

Domain information

Public RDAP observation
Canonical domaineasycredit-bbl.de
RegistrarUnavailable
RegisteredUnavailable
Domain ageUnavailable
ExpiresUnavailable
Registry statusesUnavailable
Report statePublished

Infrastructure

Network & hosting

Observed endpoint, not legal location
IP address162.55.15.50
Autonomous systemUnavailable
Network organizationUnavailable
Observed countryUnavailable
CDNNot detected
Web application firewallNot detected

At a glance

Infrastructure summary

Observed during this scan

A compact view of the connection, DNS and security surface. These observations describe what the scanner could verify at scan time and do not prove ownership or ongoing availability.

HTTP response200 · https://easycredit-bbl.de/
Endpoint162.55.15.50
NetworkUnavailable
CDN and WAFNot detected · Not detected
DNS surface17 records · 3 nameservers · 1 mail exchangers
Protection signals0 security headers · 7 technologies · DNSSEC unknown

Page telemetry

Observed page statistics

Safe metadata only

These counters describe the fetched response and sampled HTML. Script counts describe references in the markup, not a complete browser network log. Cookie counts cover observed response headers.

Response size519,475 bytes
HTTP check duration0 ms
Cookies observedUnavailable
Script resources12 · 2 external hosts
Frames and sampled checks2 frames · 6 resources checked

Encrypted transport

TLS certificate

Valid when observed
StatusValid when observed
ProtocolTLSv1.3
IssuercountryName=US, organizationName=Let's Encrypt, commonName=YE1
Valid fromSep 17, 2026
Valid untilDec 16, 2026
Certificate namesapp-stage.easycredit-bbl.de · app.easycredit-bbl.de · app.prod.easycredit-bbl.de · app.stage.easycredit-bbl.de · cms-stage.easycredit-bbl.de · cms.easycredit-bbl.de · easycredit-bbl.de · stage.bbl.scb.world · stage.easycredit-bbl.de · www.easycredit-bbl.de

Resolution

DNS footprint

DNSKEY status unknown

DNSKEY presence does not verify the DNSSEC signature chain. Missing records can mean no record was returned or the lookup was unavailable.

A162.55.15.50TTL —
A162.55.231.108TTL —
A162.55.231.109TTL —
NSns.udag.deTTL —
NSns.udag.netTTL —
NSns.udag.orgTTL —
MX0 easycreditbbl-de02e.mail.protection.outlook.comTTL —
TXT39tqc4volr85q8iq3m2eobul4fTTL —
TXT843me74chqm3bep3ntugrbuk4nTTL —
TXTapple-domain-verification=N71kQsmJgH4JAcA7TTL —
TXTgoogle-site-verification=7jlkv5SpjDFyvZmPJ2XZhiS-_z4w8VPnOeH2oqhGNoUTTL —
TXTgoogle-site-verification=uyBRERFviyZI_9fuK_BEj7YSr8s7kGfv5wNnSx1zaYITTL —
TXTjoidcb1l0262mimf0e0tgbp22fTTL —
TXTludus-verification=FsvdWlXuaCtHNmhwxjaWlXjZLePXglWxTTL —
TXTMS=ms13885348TTL —
TXTtl7h0173ltp7gooqr8qhohi738TTL —
TXTv=spf1 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:_spf.zeitschel.net -allTTL —

DNS observations · no external lookup API

Domain email protection

Exact-host SPF and DMARC observations help the owner investigate email impersonation risks. They are separate from website malware checks and do not change the Safety Score.

SPFPolicy record observed, not fully validated
DMARCNo matching record returned for this exact hostname

What to do next

Review the records with your mail administrator. Inventory legitimate senders and test SPF and DKIM alignment before enforcing a stricter DMARC policy. Fix duplicate records and investigate overly permissive SPF rules.

This bounded check does not send email, probe SMTP, evaluate recursive SPF includes, verify DKIM signatures or apply organizational-domain DMARC inheritance. A missing subdomain record does not prove that no inherited protection exists. A DNS timeout is unknown, not an absent record. A policy record is not proof that messages authenticate successfully.

Responsible disclosure

security.txt

RFC 9116 observation

No readable security.txt file was observed at the standard locations. This is informational and is not evidence of malware.

Browser protections

Security headers

0 observed

Header evidence is unavailable. Missing data is not treated as a clean result or proof of compromise.

Response headers

Cookie protections

Passive observation

No Set-Cookie header was observed on the sampled homepage response. Other pages may set cookies separately.

Detected stack

Technologies

Bootstrap 80% Google Analytics 94% Google Tag Manager 96% Next.js 96% Nginx 93% Tailwind CSS 72% WordPress 95%

Versions are shown only when publicly exposed by the page or response headers. An observed version is not, by itself, proof of a vulnerability.

JavaScript library advisories

4 sampled JavaScript files checked locally with Retire.js. Database snapshot: 2026-10-17T02:40:06.539Z.

react-dom 19.3.1 No known advisories matched this version in the database snapshot.

A version match is not proof that the website is infected or that an issue is exploitable here. Owners should review the advisory, check whether their code is affected and test an update. Up to four external script files are sampled, not every dependency, inline script or dynamically loaded resource.

Recommended maintenance checks

Next.jsKeep Next.js and its runtime dependencies current, especially when server-side rendering is enabled.
NginxReview the Nginx branch and keep security patches current. Avoid exposing detailed server version headers.
WordPressKeep WordPress core, themes and plugins updated. Remove unused plugins and review administrator accounts.

About this website

What the site says about itself

Die easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga ist die Dachorganisation der 18 Teams der höchsten deutschen Spielklasse im Basketball und richtet die Deutsche Meisterschaft sowie den BBL Pokal aus. Das operative Geschäft wird von der Basketball Bundesliga GmbH geführt. Sie zeichnet sich für die organisatorische Abwicklung der Wettbewerbe und die Spielansetzungen verantwortlich. Des Weiteren regelt die BBL GmbH die Lizenzierung und die Spielertransfers. Die easyCredit BBL schafft darüber hinaus die strategischen Rahmenbedingungen, um die Clubs sportlich und wirtschaftlich zu entwickeln und ist für die zentrale Vermarktung des Namensrechts sowie der Medienrechte verantwortlich.

View the site's About page ↗

This is publisher supplied information. The independent safety findings are shown separately.

Publisher supplied

Public contact details

These details were observed on the website, not independently verified as an active support channel.

Emailinfo@easycredit-bbl.deSource: https://easycredit-bbl.de/

Structured facts

Website identity & response

Public page metadata
Page titleeasyCredit BBL - Die offizielle Seite
First headingUnavailable
DescriptionOffizielle Seite der easyCredit Basketball Bundesliga • News, Statistiken und Highlights zu den Teams findest du hier
Canonical URLhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/
Final URLhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/
HTTP response200 · text/html; charset=utf-8 · duration unavailable
Languagede
Structured typesNone observed
Page page detectedhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/de/n/news/2026/oktober/europapokal-ergebnisse-2026-27About page detectedhttps://easycredit-bbl.de/bbl/uber-uns
missing100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
de100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
17100% evidence confidence
3100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
unavailable100% evidence confidence
Dns consistency.cname present100% evidence confidence
3100% evidence confidence
Local headers.permissions policy present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors wildcard origin100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors credentials with wildcard100% evidence confidence

Connection path

Redirect chain

0 recorded hops

No redirect hop was recorded for the sampled homepage.

Premium monitoring

Catch downtime and security changes automatically

Regular checks, availability history, and alert emails are reserved for Premium websites. Free reports remain point-in-time scans and do not create recurring server work.

Enable monitoring for this website

Compared with the previous scan

What changed

A comparison will appear after the next completed scan.

Explainable matching

Digital fingerprint

fingerprint-v1
quiet-beacon-web-558

Comparable components help find technically related websites. A match does not prove common ownership.

DnsHashed private comparison value
TechnologiesHashed private comparison value

Material changes only

Change history

Show change history

No meaningful changes recorded yet.

Website icon for easycredit-bbl.de

Visual evidence

Website screenshot

easycredit-bbl.dePreview unavailable

No usable browser image was saved. The website icon is separate from a screenshot and is not visual evidence of the page.

For site owners

Show your verified trust report

Place this lightweight badge in your footer to show visitors an independent, dated WebsiteVirusScanner report. It can increase visitor confidence, but it never changes or guarantees the score.

Choose a badge style
Preview on your site
WebsiteVirusScanner trust badge preview

Use the current report link so visitors can verify the evidence. A badge is a transparency signal, not a paid ranking boost.

Questions about easycredit-bbl.de

FAQ

Still have questions? Contact us →
Is easycredit-bbl.de safe to visit?

The latest Safety Score is 63/100 with 65% Evidence Confidence. This is a point-in-time assessment of observed technical signals, not a guarantee. Check the exact address and avoid entering payment details if anything looks unusual.

Did the scan detect malware on easycredit-bbl.de?

ClamAV found no signature match in the sampled homepage HTML. External scripts, downloads and private server files were not checked. This is not a whole-site malware clearance.

When was easycredit-bbl.de registered?

The registry lookup did not provide a reliable creation date in this scan.

Did easycredit-bbl.de have a valid TLS certificate?

The scanner observed a valid TLS certificate using TLSv1.3. A valid certificate alone does not establish that the site is safe.

How does easycredit-bbl.de describe itself?

The website's About page describes its purpose in the report above. This is publisher-supplied information and is separate from independent security findings.

Can a paid listing change this website's score?

No. Premium placement and owner-supplied pages are labelled separately. Technical evidence, the Safety Score and moderation decisions remain independent.

Share your experience with easycredit-bbl.de

Community reviews are moderated and remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Write review →