Website reputation report

com7business.com

Last checked 3 days ago · Point-in-time assessment

73/100Technical Safety ScoreIndependent technical assessment, not a visitor rating
● Evidence is limited

What is this website?

เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ Com7 Business ผู้ให้บริการโซลูชัน IT และ Cloud ชั้นนำของประเทศไทย ที่ช่วยให้องค์กรเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมและการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ดิจิทัล

No listed local patterns observedHomepage-only analysis is not a malware clearance. Read the scope and findings below.

73/100Safety Score
70%Evidence Confidence
Trust Radar evidence profile Eight evidence dimensions from zero to one hundred. Exact values surround the chart. Threat Intelligence55 Domain History78 Infrastructure87 Website Security95 Security Hygiene60 Transparency58 Reputation50 Operational Stability96
Trust RadarEight observed factors. Select one to inspect its evidence.

How to read this report

Safety Score evaluates observed signals. Evidence Confidence measures how complete, direct, fresh, and consistent those signals are.

No automated scan can guarantee that a website is safe.

Current report context

What changed since the last scan

  • No earlier report to compare
What this scan could verify · 6 observed, 0 unavailable
DNS observed
Registration lookup observed
Network observed
TLS observed
Website response observed
Website content observed

Unavailable and unperformed checks are not clean results. The detailed evidence below remains the source for each conclusion.

Report an inaccuracy in this report →

Independent evidence brief

What we observed about com7business.com

Updated Oct 15, 2026

The latest scan examined 10 public pages on com7business.com. Website descriptions below come from the site itself. Registration, connection and threat findings were checked separately.

Purpose and visible content

On its About page, the site says: เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ Com7 Business ผู้ให้บริการโซลูชัน IT และ Cloud ชั้นนำของประเทศไทย ที่ช่วยให้องค์กรเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมและการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ดิจิทัล

Registrar and domain history

Registered on Dec 14, 2022. Registrar: Cloudflare, Inc..

Recorded expiry date: Dec 14, 2026. Registry data can change.

Connection and hosting evidence

The checked homepage returned HTTP 200.

A valid TLS certificate was observed, expiring Dec 28, 2026.

Threat checks and score context

External malware-provider coverage was unavailable. The report does not treat this missing check as a clean result.

Safety Score: 73/100. Evidence Confidence: 70%. These measure different things.

Community reviews of com7business.com

No approved reviews yet ☆☆☆☆☆

Visitor experiences are separate from the independent technical Safety Score.

Visitor opinions remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Public content profile

Pages reviewed on com7business.com

10 of up to 10 pages

We sampled public pages from this website to understand its subject and contact paths. The titles and short descriptions below come from the website itself. They are not endorsements or independent safety findings.

Com7 Business | โซลูชัน Enterprise IT และ AWS Cloud ในประเทศไทยCom7 Business ผู้นำโซลูชันไอทีและ AWS Cloud ของ Com7 Public Company Limited ช่วยธุรกิจไทยยกระดับระบบดิจิทัล เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ และเติบโตได้อย่างมั่นคงในทุกอุตสาหกรรม เกี่ยวกับ Com7 Business | ผู้ให้บริการโซลูชัน IT และ Cloud ชั้นนำเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ Com7 Business ผู้ให้บริการโซลูชัน IT และ Cloud ชั้นนำของประเทศไทย ที่ช่วยให้องค์กรเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมและการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ดิจิทัล ติดต่อ Com7 Business | บริการ IT และโซลูชัน Cloudติดต่อทีม Com7 Business สำหรับบริการไอที โซลูชันคลาวด์ และการสนับสนุนด้านเทคโนโลยีสำหรับองค์กร — พร้อมช่วยให้ธุรกิจของคุณเติบโตได้อย่างมั่นใจ โซลูชัน IT และ Cloud สำหรับธุรกิจ | Com7 Business Thailandค้นพบโซลูชันไอทีและคลาวด์แบบครบวงจรกับ Com7 Business — ตั้งแต่โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ซอฟต์แวร์ ไปจนถึงบริการสำหรับองค์กรที่ออกแบบมาให้เหมาะกับธุรกิจทุกขนาด โครงสร้างพื้นฐานคลาวด์ AWS ที่ปลอดภัยและยืดหยุ่นสำหรับการเติบโตขยายธุรกิจอย่างมั่นใจด้วยโครงสร้างพื้นฐานคลาวด์ AWS ที่ปลอดภัยและยืดหยุ่น ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ลดต้นทุน และรองรับการเติบโต แพลตฟอร์ม PaaS สำหรับการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันยุคใหม่โซลูชัน PaaS ช่วยให้องค์กรพัฒนา ปรับใช้ และขยายแอปพลิเคชันได้อย่างรวดเร็ว โดยไม่ต้องจัดการโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน บริการผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านไอทีและคลาวด์สำหรับองค์กรบริการจากทีมผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ช่วยดูแลการย้ายระบบ ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพ และเสริมความปลอดภัยด้านไอทีอย่างครบวงจร บริการฝึกอบรมเทคโนโลยี AWS และ Apple สำหรับองค์กรหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้าน AWS และ Apple ช่วยพัฒนาทักษะทีมงาน เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ และความพร้อมระยะยาว โซลูชันฮาร์ดแวร์สำหรับองค์กร ประสิทธิภาพสูงและเชื่อถือได้จัดหาอุปกรณ์ฮาร์ดแวร์สำหรับองค์กรที่ตอบโจทย์ด้านประสิทธิภาพ ความเสถียร และการขยายระบบในอนาคต โซลูชันซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับองค์กร เพื่อการทำงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพโซลูชันซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับองค์กร ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน การทำงานร่วมกัน และการตัดสินใจทางธุรกิจ

Public page evidence

Topics and keywords observed on com7business.com

11 phrases

These phrases were extracted locally from sampled public page metadata. They are observations, not search-volume or ranking estimates.

าหร บองคTitle, Meta description6 sampled pages
บองค กรTitle, Meta description5 sampled pages
ทธ ภาพTitle, Meta description6 sampled pages
cloudTitle, Meta description4 sampled pages
it และTitle, Meta description3 sampled pages
มประส ทธMeta description4 sampled pages
และ cloudTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages
โครงสร างพTitle, H1, Meta description2 sampled pages
วยใหMeta description3 sampled pages
เช ยวชาญดTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages
และคลาวดTitle, Meta description2 sampled pages

At a glance

Key findings

✓

Report is current

The displayed evidence comes from the published immutable scan.

i

Confidence is separate

Unavailable evidence is shown as missing and never counted as clean.

!

Verify before sensitive actions

Check the exact URL and context before payments, credentials, or downloads.

Fully explainable

Why this score?

Versioned weights
Threat IntelligenceWeight 25%
55/100

Threat providers were unavailable. The neutral uncertainty baseline is not a clean verdict.

Domain HistoryWeight 10%
78/100

Domain registration age and expiry were checked.

InfrastructureWeight 10%
87/100

Observed DNS records and network address were checked.

Website SecurityWeight 15%
95/100

Observed certificate validity and TLS protocol were checked.

Security HygieneWeight 15%
60/100

Observed security header values were checked for basic protective settings. Empty values, disabled HSTS and unrecognized values receive no credit. This is not a complete browser-policy validation.

TransparencyWeight 5%
58/100

Observed site metadata and About page were checked. Publisher-supplied details are not independently verified.

ReputationWeight 5%
50/100

Popularity is weak context, not proof of safety. Unranked sites use a neutral baseline.

Operational StabilityWeight 15%
96/100

Observed HTTP status and final connection scheme were checked.

Server-side analysis

Automated security checks

Local antivirus and phishing checks

ClamAV · homepage HTMLNo signature match in the sampled HTML
Engine version1.5.4
Signature database date (UTC)2026-10-15T06:24:22+00:00
HTML bytes submitted253,077
Phishing.Database · exact hostnameNot listed in this snapshot
Feed downloaded (UTC)2026-10-15T18:00:07+00:00
Hosts in local snapshot386,082

Sampled scripts and pages

Resource analysis incomplete

6 resources checked · 9 script links observed on the homepage. Partial resource coverage.

ClamAV inspects the fetched homepage HTML on our server. New scans also sample up to four linked scripts and two collected internal pages, with size and time limits. Scripts are not executed. Other downloads, private server files and logged-in pages remain outside this check. A signature match needs investigation and can be a false positive. No match is not a whole-site safety guarantee.

Exact hostname lookup uses a downloaded Phishing.Database snapshot. It does not send this domain to an external lookup API or mark sibling subdomains as harmful. Not listed does not mean safe. Snapshot age is download age, not proof that every entry was recently revalidated.

Homepage HTML only · Eight local rule families · local-security-v2

Checks use the fetched page and redirect chain. Scripts are not executed, forms are not submitted, and linked files are not downloaded. This is not a malware clearance.

Page resource inventory

Linked scripts10
Inline scripts12
Embedded frames1
External script hosts5

Counts describe the sampled HTML, not every resource loaded by the browser. External resources are common and are not automatically harmful.

No listed local patterns observed. The limited rule set cannot detect every threat or behavior.

External threat intelligence

Provider coverageNot checked

Local checks do not query external reputation databases. An unavailable check is never a clean result.

Registration

Domain information

Public RDAP observation
Canonical domaincom7business.com
RegistrarCloudflare, Inc.
RegisteredDec 14, 2022
Domain age3 years
ExpiresDec 14, 2026
Registry statusesclient transfer prohibited
Report statePublished

Infrastructure

Network & hosting

Observed endpoint, not legal location
IP address198.202.211.1
Autonomous systemUnavailable
Network organizationUnavailable
Observed countryUnavailable
CDNCloudflare
Web application firewallNot detected

At a glance

Infrastructure summary

Observed during this scan

A compact view of the connection, DNS and security surface. These observations describe what the scanner could verify at scan time and do not prove ownership or ongoing availability.

HTTP response200 · https://com7business.com/
Endpoint198.202.211.1
NetworkUnavailable
CDN and WAFCloudflare · Not detected
DNS surface7 records · 2 nameservers · 1 mail exchangers
Protection signals3 security headers · 4 technologies · DNSSEC unknown

Page telemetry

Observed page statistics

Safe metadata only

These counters describe the fetched response and sampled HTML. Script counts describe references in the markup, not a complete browser network log. Cookie counts cover observed response headers.

Response size253,077 bytes
HTTP check duration0 ms
Cookies observed1
Script resources10 · 5 external hosts
Frames and sampled checks1 frames · 6 resources checked

Encrypted transport

TLS certificate

Valid when observed
StatusValid when observed
ProtocolTLSv1.3
IssuercountryName=US, organizationName=Google Trust Services, commonName=WE1
Valid fromSep 29, 2026
Valid untilDec 28, 2026
Certificate namescom7business.com

Resolution

DNS footprint

DNSKEY status unknown

DNSKEY presence does not verify the DNSSEC signature chain. Missing records can mean no record was returned or the lookup was unavailable.

A198.202.211.1TTL —
NSdawn.ns.cloudflare.comTTL —
NSmerlin.ns.cloudflare.comTTL —
MX1 smtp.google.comTTL —
TXTbrevo-code:44f7b1df49c4ea31a6d73e64e4c8a7eeTTL —
TXTgoogle-site-verification=X2I42b7RzpaOuaficW6SfVmIxGai9I5B6lduZz69A5ITTL —
TXTv=spf1 include:_spf.google.com ~allTTL —

DNS observations · no external lookup API

Domain email protection

Exact-host SPF and DMARC observations help the owner investigate email impersonation risks. They are separate from website malware checks and do not change the Safety Score.

SPFPolicy record observed, not fully validated
DMARCMonitoring-only DMARC policy

What to do next

Review the records with your mail administrator. Inventory legitimate senders and test SPF and DKIM alignment before enforcing a stricter DMARC policy. Fix duplicate records and investigate overly permissive SPF rules.

This bounded check does not send email, probe SMTP, evaluate recursive SPF includes, verify DKIM signatures or apply organizational-domain DMARC inheritance. A missing subdomain record does not prove that no inherited protection exists. A DNS timeout is unknown, not an absent record. A policy record is not proof that messages authenticate successfully.

Responsible disclosure

security.txt

RFC 9116 observation

No readable security.txt file was observed at the standard locations. This is informational and is not evidence of malware.

Browser protections

Security headers

3 observed
content-security-policypresent frame-ancestors 'self'
strict-transport-securitypresent max-age=31536000
x-frame-optionspresent SAMEORIGIN

Response headers

Cookie protections

Passive observation
Cookies observed1
Missing Secure0
Missing HttpOnly0
Missing SameSite0

Only cookie attribute counts are retained. Cookie names and values are never stored. These observations are not proof of compromise and do not independently change the Safety Score.

Detected stack

Technologies

Cloudflare 98% Google Tag Manager 96% jQuery 3.5.1 82% Tailwind CSS 72%

Versions are shown only when publicly exposed by the page or response headers. An observed version is not, by itself, proof of a vulnerability.

JavaScript library advisories

4 sampled JavaScript files checked locally with Retire.js. Database snapshot: 2026-10-15T02:40:06.108Z.

No supported library version was identified in the sampled files. This does not establish that the scripts are safe.

A version match is not proof that the website is infected or that an issue is exploitable here. Owners should review the advisory, check whether their code is affected and test an update. Up to four external script files are sampled, not every dependency, inline script or dynamically loaded resource.

Recommended maintenance checks

jQueryConfirm the observed jQuery version is supported by your application and update it through your normal dependency process.

About this website

What the site says about itself

เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ Com7 Business ผู้ให้บริการโซลูชัน IT และ Cloud ชั้นนำของประเทศไทย ที่ช่วยให้องค์กรเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมและการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ดิจิทัล

View the site's About page ↗

This is publisher supplied information. The independent safety findings are shown separately.

Publisher supplied

Public contact details

These details were observed on the website, not independently verified as an active support channel.

Phone0201777777677Source: https://com7business.com/contact-us
Emailsale_aee@comseven.comSource: https://com7business.com/contact-us
Emailsmb_group@comseven.comSource: https://com7business.com/contact-us
Emailcloudservice@comseven.comSource: https://com7business.com/contact-us

Structured facts

Website identity & response

Public page metadata
Page titleCom7 Business | โซลูชัน Enterprise IT และ AWS Cloud ในประเทศไทย
First headingUnavailable
DescriptionCom7 Business ผู้นำโซลูชันไอทีและ AWS Cloud ของ Com7 Public Company Limited ช่วยธุรกิจไทยยกระดับระบบดิจิทัล เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ และเติบโตได้อย่างมั่นคงในทุกอุตสาหกรรม
Canonical URLhttps://com7business.com
Final URLhttps://com7business.com/
HTTP response200 · text/html; charset=utf-8 · duration unavailable
Languageth
Structured typesOrganization
Page page detectedhttps://com7business.com/solutionsAbout page detectedhttps://com7business.com/about-usContact page detectedhttps://com7business.com/contact-us
missing100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
th100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors credentials with wildcard100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local cookies.cookies missing secure100% evidence confidence
Local cookies.cookies missing samesite100% evidence confidence
Local cookies.cookies missing httponly100% evidence confidence
Local headers.cors wildcard origin100% evidence confidence
7100% evidence confidence
2100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
unavailable100% evidence confidence
Dns consistency.cname present100% evidence confidence
Local headers.permissions policy present100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts preload100% evidence confidence
31536000100% evidence confidence
Local headers.hsts include subdomains100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp wildcard sources100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe inline100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp unsafe eval100% evidence confidence
1100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has object src100% evidence confidence
Local headers.csp has default src100% evidence confidence

Connection path

Redirect chain

0 recorded hops

No redirect hop was recorded for the sampled homepage.

Premium monitoring

Catch downtime and security changes automatically

Regular checks, availability history, and alert emails are reserved for Premium websites. Free reports remain point-in-time scans and do not create recurring server work.

Enable monitoring for this website

Compared with the previous scan

What changed

A comparison will appear after the next completed scan.

Explainable matching

Digital fingerprint

fingerprint-v1
azure-shield-wave-120

Comparable components help find technically related websites. A match does not prove common ownership.

DnsHashed private comparison value
TechnologiesHashed private comparison value

Material changes only

Change history

Show change history

No meaningful changes recorded yet.

Website icon for com7business.com

Visual evidence

Website screenshot

com7business.comPreview unavailable

The capture service was temporarily unavailable. This is not a finding about the website. You can request another scan.

For site owners

Show your verified trust report

Place this lightweight badge in your footer to show visitors an independent, dated WebsiteVirusScanner report. It can increase visitor confidence, but it never changes or guarantees the score.

Choose a badge style
Preview on your site
WebsiteVirusScanner trust badge preview

Use the current report link so visitors can verify the evidence. A badge is a transparency signal, not a paid ranking boost.

Questions about com7business.com

FAQ

Still have questions? Contact us →
Is com7business.com safe to visit?

The latest Safety Score is 73/100 with 70% Evidence Confidence. This is a point-in-time assessment of observed technical signals, not a guarantee. Check the exact address and avoid entering payment details if anything looks unusual.

Did the scan detect malware on com7business.com?

ClamAV found no signature match in the sampled homepage HTML. External scripts, downloads and private server files were not checked. This is not a whole-site malware clearance.

When was com7business.com registered?

The public registry record shows Dec 14, 2022. Registration details may be privacy-protected or updated later.

Did com7business.com have a valid TLS certificate?

The scanner observed a valid TLS certificate using TLSv1.3. A valid certificate alone does not establish that the site is safe.

How does com7business.com describe itself?

The website's About page describes its purpose in the report above. This is publisher-supplied information and is separate from independent security findings.

Can a paid listing change this website's score?

No. Premium placement and owner-supplied pages are labelled separately. Technical evidence, the Safety Score and moderation decisions remain independent.

Share your experience with com7business.com

Community reviews are moderated and remain separate from the technical Safety Score.

Write review →